WEST OF U S T R 19
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
WEST OF U S T R 19
Tax ID #
20/ 06/ 173/ /
Acct#
20-000537
Owner
MCCULLOUGH MARK SAMUEL JR
Total Market Value
$14,620
Appraisal
$14,620
PID
25594
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,220$9,400$14,620
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,220$9,400$14,620

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCULLOUGH MARK SAMUEL JR
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 786
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$63,000
Certificate
Book & Page 589/2626
Sale Date11/26/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCULLOUGH MARK SAMUEL JR $63,000 589/26260011/26/2025
HEGEDIS SHIRLEY A$5,500 0041/0996 10/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 804
Replacement Cost: $11,300
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 804 804
FOPPorch, Open 208 0
   1,012 804

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1401

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4T
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.42
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$9,400
Appraised Value$9,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$5,220$9,400$14,620
2023$5,220$9,400$14,620
2022$5,220$9,400$14,620

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$5,220$9,400$14,620
2023$5,220$9,400$14,620
2022$5,220$9,400$14,620

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps