S/E COR LOCUST AVE & VA S
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/E COR LOCUST AVE & VA S
Tax ID #
20/ 07/ 172/ /
Acct#
20-000829
Owner
FOX BONNIE A ET AL
Total Market Value
$23,940
Appraisal
$23,940
PID
25685
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,980$6,960$23,940
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,980$6,960$23,940

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX BONNIE A ET AL
Co-Owner
AddressBOX 146
MT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0167/0706
Sale Date12/01/1996
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOX BONNIE A ET AL$0 0167/0706 12/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,114
Replacement Cost: $34,886
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$16,750
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D-10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 696 696
FHSHalf Story, Finished 696 418
FCPCarport 348 0
FOPPorch, Open 171 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 696 0
   2,607 1,114

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage60
Depth97
Total Market Land$6,960
Appraised Value$6,960

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$16,980$6,960$23,940
2023$16,980$6,960$23,940
2022$16,980$6,960$23,940

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$16,980$6,960$23,940
2023$16,980$6,960$23,940
2022$16,980$6,960$23,940

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps