N/W COR ELM ST & VERMONT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/W COR ELM ST & VERMONT
Tax ID #
20/ 07/ 208/ /
Acct#
20-000531
Owner
PHILLIPS TAYLOR
Total Market Value
$42,660
Appraisal
$42,660
PID
25723
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,100$10,560$42,660
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,100$10,560$42,660

Owner of Record
OwnerPHILLIPS TAYLOR
Co-Owner
Address139 ELM DRIVE
MOUNT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$142,000
Certificate
Book & Page 553/318
Sale Date01/14/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PHILLIPS TAYLOR$142,000 553/3180001/14/2022
ADAMS RYAN A.$0 552/20210912/13/2021
ADAMS RYAN A $92,000 525/29190905/09/2019
LEMLEY EUGENE F ET UX$0 0545/0458 11/04/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,252
Replacement Cost: $52,920
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$31,750
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,252 1,252
FCPCarport 170 0
FOPPorch, Open 248 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,252 0
   2,922 1,252

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage60
Depth240
Total Market Land$10,560
Appraised Value$10,560

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,100$10,560$42,660
2023$32,100$10,560$42,660
2022$32,100$10,560$42,660

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,100$10,560$42,660
2023$32,100$10,560$42,660
2022$32,100$10,560$42,660

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps