N/W COR ELM ST & PA AVE L
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/W COR ELM ST & PA AVE L
Tax ID #
20/ 07/ 243/ /
Acct#
20-000632
Owner
BAKER DONALD L ET UX
Total Market Value
$54,920
Appraisal
$54,920
PID
25758
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,700$10,220$54,920
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,700$10,220$54,920

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER DONALD L ET UX
Co-Owner
Address115 ELM ST
MT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0675/0024
Sale Date06/01/1984
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAKER DONALD L ET UX$0 0675/0024 06/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $64,771
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$41,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FOPPorch, Open 230 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 912 0
   2,054 912

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeTF0R
DescriptionTAX FREE MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage120
Depth100
Total Market Land$10,220
Appraised Value$10,220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  572.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$44,700$10,220$54,920
2023$44,700$10,220$54,920
2022$44,700$10,220$54,920

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$44,700$10,220$54,920
2023$44,700$10,220$54,920
2022$44,700$10,220$54,920

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps