E/S OF SR 0019
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF SR 0019
Tax ID #
20/ 07/ 266/ /
Acct#
20-081246
Owner
BROWNDOG RENTALS LLC
Total Market Value
$49,360
Appraisal
$49,360
PID
25783
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,430$8,930$49,360
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,430$8,930$49,360

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWNDOG RENTALS LLC
Co-Owner
Address736 BIG SHANNON RUN RD
MT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$82,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0396/0284
Sale Date08/18/2008
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWNDOG RENTALS LLC$82,000 0396/0284 08/18/2008
GEORGE G WILLIAM ET UX$34,000 0374/0648 05/21/2007
MANOS JOHN L ET AL$20,000 0120/0629 09/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $64,567
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$40,030
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Rest., Fast Fo
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC-10
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeHt Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACHEAT/NO AC
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
   1,200 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT800.00 S.F.$4001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage100
Depth50
Total Market Land$8,930
Appraised Value$8,930

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$40,430$8,930$49,360
2023$40,430$8,930$49,360
2022$40,430$8,930$49,360

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$40,430$8,930$49,360
2023$40,430$8,930$49,360
2022$40,430$8,930$49,360

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps