LOT 128 & PT 127 MT MORRI
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
LOT 128 & PT 127 MT MORRI
Tax ID #
20/ 07/ 271/ /
Acct#
20-000207
Owner
COOK-FISHER NICHOLAS W
Total Market Value
$85,940
Appraisal
$85,940
PID
25788
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,740$10,200$85,940
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,740$10,200$85,940

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOK-FISHER NICHOLAS W
Co-Owner
Address120 CALIFORNIA AVENUE
MT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 556/419
Sale Date04/29/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COOK-FISHER NICHOLAS W$250,000 556/4190004/29/2022
PIZATELLA MATTHEW R ET UX$190,447 0494/06092209/15/2016
KINGAN JONATHAN D ET AL$147,000 0395/1189 08/18/2008
DOPPELHEUER BRANDON M$154,500 0372/0614 07/26/2007
FOX JERRY L ET UX$0 0013/0108 05/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $81,283
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$69,090
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2Brick on Mas
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
FGRGarage 1,160 0
FOPPorch, Open 205 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,160 0
   3,685 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBSMT GARAGE2.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage80
Depth120
Total Market Land$10,200
Appraised Value$10,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  720.00 S.F.$6,0501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,740$10,200$85,940
2023$75,740$10,200$85,940
2022$75,740$10,200$85,940

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,740$10,200$85,940
2023$75,740$10,200$85,940
2022$75,740$10,200$85,940

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps