N/S OF LINDEN ST LOT 5 BL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF LINDEN ST LOT 5 BL
Tax ID #
20/ 07/ 327/ /
Acct#
20-000502
Owner
PRATT APRIL M
Total Market Value
$46,000
Appraisal
$46,000
PID
25840
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,820$12,180$46,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,820$12,180$46,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPRATT APRIL M
Co-Owner
Address123 LINDEN STREET
MT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$128,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0497/2717
Sale Date12/29/2016
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRATT APRIL M$128,000 0497/27170912/29/2016
FITCH DENNIS ET AL$37,000 0313/08941211/03/2004
BENEFICIAL CONSUMER DISC CO$31,000 0306/00291206/04/2004
MILLER F HUNTER JR ET AL$44,900 0177/0514 10/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $58,063
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$31,410
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
WDKWood Deck 98 0
   1,442 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage174
Depth104
Total Market Land$12,180
Appraised Value$12,180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$1,8101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$33,820$12,180$46,000
2023$33,820$12,180$46,000
2022$33,820$12,180$46,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$33,820$12,180$46,000
2023$33,820$12,180$46,000
2022$33,820$12,180$46,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps