N/E COR MARTIN ST & SR 00
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/E COR MARTIN ST & SR 00
Tax ID #
20/ 08/ 114/ /
Acct#
20-000015
Owner
GEORGE NORMAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$22,270
Appraisal
$22,270
PID
25859
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,300$10,970$22,270
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,300$10,970$22,270

Owner of Record
OwnerGEORGE NORMAN ET UX
Co-Owner
Address480 WASHINGTON ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0086/1087
Sale Date03/01/1991
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GEORGE NORMAN ET UX$50,000 0086/1087 03/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 5,005
Replacement Cost: ($141,296)
Building Percent Good: 1
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$11,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse, Sto
ModelInd/Comm
GradeD-05
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up T&G
Interior Wall 1Minimum Ukn
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeUnknown
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3I
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEILING ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,005 5,005
   5,005 5,005

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3I
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-96  
Zone
Neighborhood19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage110
Depth170
Total Market Land$10,970
Appraised Value$10,970

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$11,300$10,970$22,270
2023$11,300$10,970$22,270
2022$11,300$10,970$22,270

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$11,300$10,970$22,270
2023$11,300$10,970$22,270
2022$11,300$10,970$22,270

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps