N/E CORNER FRONT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/E CORNER FRONT ST
Tax ID #
20/ 08/ 118/ /
Acct#
20-000814
Owner
PYLE DONALD & HELEN
Total Market Value
$49,660
Appraisal
$49,660
PID
25864
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,080$10,580$49,660
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,080$10,580$49,660

Owner of Record
OwnerPYLE DONALD & HELEN
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 40
MT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0489/0511
Sale Date06/09/1956
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PYLE DONALD & HELEN$0 0489/0511 06/09/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 862
Replacement Cost: $42,774
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$17,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 862 862
FOPPorch, Open 72 0
STPStoop 12 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 862 0
   1,808 862

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage55
Depth138
Total Market Land$10,580
Appraised Value$10,580

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,080$10,580$49,660
2023$39,080$10,580$49,660
2022$39,080$10,580$49,660

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,080$10,580$49,660
2023$39,080$10,580$49,660
2022$39,080$10,580$49,660

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps