N/S BUCHANAN ST MT MORRIS
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S BUCHANAN ST MT MORRIS
Tax ID #
20/ 09/ 122/ /
Acct#
20-000585
Owner
HEDGE HUBERT LEE ET UX
Total Market Value
$34,770
Appraisal
$34,770
PID
25902
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,530$10,240$34,770
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,530$10,240$34,770

Owner of Record
OwnerHEDGE HUBERT LEE ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 294
MOUNT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 527/427
Sale Date06/24/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEDGE HUBERT LEE ET UX$55,000 527/4270006/24/2019
LEWELLEN JOHN F MRS.$0 0482/0318 11/30/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,299
Replacement Cost: $57,506
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$23,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 992 992
FHSHalf Story, Finished 512 307
FCPCarport 168 0
FOPPorch, Open 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 992 0
   2,748 1,299
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $783
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$780
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
FOPPorch, Open 192 0
   192 0

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth150
Total Market Land$10,240
Appraised Value$10,240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  120.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,530$10,240$33,770
2023$23,530$10,240$33,770
2022$23,530$10,240$33,770

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,530$10,240$33,770
2023$23,530$10,240$33,770
2022$23,530$10,240$33,770

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps