N/S BUCHANAN ST MT MORRIS
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S BUCHANAN ST MT MORRIS
Tax ID #
20/ 09/ 125/ /
Acct#
20-000736
Owner
ANDERSON GERALD L ET UX
Total Market Value
$37,820
Appraisal
$37,820
PID
25905
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,170$11,650$37,820
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,170$11,650$37,820

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON GERALD L ET UX
Co-Owner
Address119 BUCHANNON ST
MT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0503/3689
Sale Date07/07/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDERSON GERALD L ET UX$115,000 0503/36890007/07/2017
SNYDER WILLIAM$71,000 0412/1032 06/15/2009
ZIMMERMAN JAMES H$0 0400/09370310/06/2008
ZIMMERMAN JAMES H ET UX TRUST$0 0198/0488  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $62,159
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,860
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FOPPorch, Open 477 0
   1,437 960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage85
Depth150
Total Market Land$11,650
Appraised Value$11,650

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$1,1601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$26,170$11,650$37,820
2023$26,170$11,650$37,820
2022$26,170$11,650$37,820

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$26,170$11,650$37,820
2023$26,170$11,650$37,820
2022$26,170$11,650$37,820

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps