N/E COR BUCHANAN ST & WAS
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/E COR BUCHANAN ST & WAS
Tax ID #
20/ 09/ 138/ /
Acct#
20-000584
Owner
HAGENBUCH MICHELLE
Total Market Value
$50,920
Appraisal
$50,920
PID
25918
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,480$12,440$50,920
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,480$12,440$50,920

Owner of Record
OwnerHAGENBUCH MICHELLE
Co-Owner
Address121 BUCHANNON STREET
P O BOX 276
MT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 527/2152
Sale Date06/25/2019
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAGENBUCH MICHELLE$0 527/21520206/25/2019
HAGENBUCH MICHELE ET CON$63,000 0460/16200007/02/2013
COPELAND RANDOLPH L ET UX$27,839 0103/0197 06/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,036
Replacement Cost: $79,706
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$31,880
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,268 1,268
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
FEPPorch, Enclosed 144 0
FOPPorch, Open 414 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 544 0
   3,138 2,036

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX4.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage98
Depth150
Total Market Land$12,440
Appraised Value$12,440

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  600.00 S.F.$6,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$38,480$12,440$50,920
2023$38,480$12,440$50,920
2022$38,480$12,440$50,920

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$38,480$12,440$50,920
2023$38,480$12,440$50,920
2022$38,480$12,440$50,920

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps