N/W COR BUCHANAN ST & CHE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/W COR BUCHANAN ST & CHE
Tax ID #
20/ 09/ 141/ /
Acct#
20-000208
Owner
DENJEN JAMES E ET AL
Total Market Value
$47,800
Appraisal
$47,800
PID
25921
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,440$7,360$47,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,440$7,360$47,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDENJEN JAMES E ET AL
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 92
MT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0472/1962
Sale Date08/13/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DENJEN JAMES E ET AL$25,000 0472/19620008/13/2014
MC CLINTOCK DEANNE$47,000 0374/0223 07/30/2007
DIEHL JOHN E ET UX$0 0117/0519 07/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,442
Replacement Cost: $56,973
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$22,530
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 930 930
FUSUpper Story, Finished 512 512
FOPPorch, Open 70 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 512 0
   2,024 1,442

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage39
Depth150
Total Market Land$7,360
Appraised Value$7,360

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCARPORT  360.00 S.F.$1,4401
SHD1SHED UTILITY  120.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED UTILITY  120.00 S.F.$6001
FGR2GARAGE/SHOP  1440.00 S.F.$15,1201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$40,440$7,360$47,800
2023$40,440$7,360$47,800
2022$40,440$7,360$47,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$40,440$7,360$47,800
2023$40,440$7,360$47,800
2022$40,440$7,360$47,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps