N/W COR BUCHANAN ST & PEA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/W COR BUCHANAN ST & PEA
Tax ID #
20/ 09/ 143/ /
Acct#
20-000715
Owner
NAMOLEK KATHLEEN K
Total Market Value
$31,620
Appraisal
$31,620
PID
25924
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,410$9,210$31,620
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,410$9,210$31,620

Owner of Record
OwnerNAMOLEK KATHLEEN K
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 286
MT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0152/0371
Sale Date02/01/1996
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NAMOLEK KATHLEEN K$0 0152/0371 02/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,126
Replacement Cost: $52,872
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$21,150
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 608 608
FUSUpper Story, Finished 518 518
FEPPorch, Enclosed 183 0
FOPPorch, Open 63 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 766 0
WDKWood Deck 68 0
   2,206 1,126

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth150
Total Market Land$9,210
Appraised Value$9,210

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$1,1101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,410$9,210$31,620
2023$22,410$9,210$31,620
2022$22,410$9,210$31,620

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,410$9,210$31,620
2023$22,410$9,210$31,620
2022$22,410$9,210$31,620

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps