S/S EDWARD AVE LOT 2 BLK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S EDWARD AVE LOT 2 BLK
Tax ID #
20/ 09/ 183/ /
Acct#
20-000935
Owner
KAFANA HALEY SHAE
Total Market Value
$10,010
Appraisal
$10,010
PID
25966
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,310$8,700$10,010
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,310$8,700$10,010

Owner of Record
OwnerKAFANA HALEY SHAE
Co-Owner
Address114 EVANS STREET
MT. MORRIS , PA 15349
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 591/2305
Sale Date03/03/2026
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KAFANA HALEY SHAE$170,000 591/23050903/03/2026
SMITH RICHARD A ET UX $1 544/31650203/17/2021
SMITH RICHARD A $1 539/23380909/21/2020
SMITH RICHARD A ET UX$0 0456/15960301/04/2013
SMITH LORI A$0 0455/25510310/22/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 240
Replacement Cost: $7,821
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 240 240
FOPPorch, Open 60 0
   300 240

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3T
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage60
Depth120
Total Market Land$8,700
Appraised Value$8,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,310$8,700$10,010
2023$1,310$8,700$10,010
2022$1,310$8,700$10,010

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,310$8,700$10,010
2023$1,310$8,700$10,010
2022$1,310$8,700$10,010

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps