S/E COR WASH ST & BUCHANA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/E COR WASH ST & BUCHANA
Tax ID #
20/ 09/ 197/ /
Acct#
20-000871
Owner
KIGER L EDWARD ET AL
Total Market Value
$25,830
Appraisal
$25,830
PID
25981
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,140$13,690$25,830
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,140$13,690$25,830

Owner of Record
OwnerKIGER L EDWARD ET AL
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 153
MT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0503/1993
Sale Date06/15/2017
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KIGER L EDWARD ET AL$50,000 0503/19930906/15/2017
RUSSELL JEANNINE ROUSH ET AL$0 0447/15500301/17/2012
RUSSELL JEANNINE ROUSH$0 0517/0435 02/22/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1734
Living Area: 6,966
Replacement Cost: $60,691
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$12,140
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse, Sto
ModelComm/Ind
GradeE-05
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2Below Average
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minimum Ukn
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeHt Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACHEAT/NO AC
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,466 5,466
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,500 1,500
   6,966 6,966

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage75
Depth120
Total Market Land$13,690
Appraised Value$13,690

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,140$13,690$25,830
2023$12,140$13,690$25,830
2022$12,140$13,690$25,830

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,140$13,690$25,830
2023$12,140$13,690$25,830
2022$12,140$13,690$25,830

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps