N/E COR WASHINGTON ST &
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/E COR WASHINGTON ST &
Tax ID #
20/ 09/ 198/ /
Acct#
20-000252
Owner
STINGER PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$87,430
Appraisal
$87,430
PID
25982
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,460$16,970$87,430
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,460$16,970$87,430

Owner of Record
OwnerSTINGER PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address153 BLUE GOOSE ROAD
FAIRVIEW , WV 26570
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 571/3730
Sale Date12/07/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STINGER PROPERTIES LLC$185,000 571/37300012/07/2023
JMM INVESTMENT GROUP LLC$73,000 531/34160011/12/2019
BELKO LLC GREENE COUNTY$207,824 0317/01700301/14/2005
FARACE ANTHONY J ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 5,202
Replacement Cost: $219,165
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$65,750
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Supermarket
ModelComm/Ind
GradeE+10
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Brick on Mas
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up T&G
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeCentral
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACHEAT/NO AC
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,202 5,202
CANCanopy 408 0
FOPPorch, Open 408 0
   6,018 5,202

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage90
Depth105
Total Market Land$16,970
Appraised Value$16,970

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALTL 8700.00 S.F.$4,3101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$70,460$16,970$87,430
2023$70,460$16,970$87,430
2022$70,460$16,970$87,430

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$70,460$16,970$87,430
2023$70,460$16,970$87,430
2022$70,460$16,970$87,430

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps