N/E COR MECHANIC ST &
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/E COR MECHANIC ST &
Tax ID #
20/ 09/ 206/ /
Acct#
20-000399
Owner
MILLER JAMES RYAN
Total Market Value
$49,220
Appraisal
$49,220
PID
25990
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,900$10,320$49,220
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,900$10,320$49,220

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER JAMES RYAN
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 211
MT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$17,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0153/0102
Sale Date03/01/1996
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLER JAMES RYAN$17,000 0153/0102 03/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,020
Replacement Cost: $43,471
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$17,390
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
FATAttic, Finished 480 96
FEPPorch, Enclosed 126 0
FOPPorch, Open 180 0
STPStoop 24 0
   1,734 1,020

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth150
Total Market Land$10,320
Appraised Value$10,320

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE/SHOP  1190.00 S.F.$16,6601
FGR8GARAGE ADDN  336.00 SF$4,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$38,900$10,320$49,220
2023$38,900$10,320$49,220
2022$17,210$10,320$27,530

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$38,900$10,320$49,220
2023$38,900$10,320$49,220
2022$17,210$10,320$27,530

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps