N/S MAIN ST MT MORRIS
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S MAIN ST MT MORRIS
Tax ID #
20/ 09/ 233/ /
Acct#
20-000462
Owner
KENNEDY JONI KAYE
Total Market Value
$9,080
Appraisal
$9,080
PID
26019
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$760$8,320$9,080
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$760$8,320$9,080

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEDY JONI KAYE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 72
101 APPLE ALLEY
MT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0487/0629
Sale Date01/06/2016
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KENNEDY JONI KAYE$0 0487/06290201/06/2016
KENNEDY ROBERT N$0 0260/02280307/12/2002
HOWARD SARAH LEE ET AL$0 0260/02260307/12/2002
KENNEDY HERMAN ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use CodeRE3V
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth150
Total Market Land$8,320
Appraised Value$8,320

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  240.00 S.F.$4201
SHD1SHED UTILITY  192.00 S.F.$3401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$760$8,320$9,080
2023$760$8,320$9,080
2022$760$8,320$9,080

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$760$8,320$9,080
2023$760$8,320$9,080
2022$760$8,320$9,080

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps