S/S MECHANIC ST MT MORRIS
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S MECHANIC ST MT MORRIS
Tax ID #
20/ 09/ 249/ /
Acct#
20-000237
Owner
POWERS CHARLES E
Total Market Value
$46,970
Appraisal
$46,970
PID
26035
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,940$19,030$46,970
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,940$19,030$46,970

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWERS CHARLES E
Co-Owner
Address107 MT MORRIS RD
MT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0330/1230
Sale Date08/18/2005
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POWERS CHARLES E$45,000 0330/12309908/18/2005
SMITH JOHN E ET AL$15,250 0176/0470 09/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $114,184
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$22,840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Barber Shop
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compo
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeUnit/AC
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
   1,360 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BTSPBEAUTY SHP1360.00 SF$5,1001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth150
Total Market Land$19,030
Appraised Value$19,030

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,940$19,030$46,970
2023$27,940$19,030$46,970
2022$27,940$19,030$46,970

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,940$19,030$46,970
2023$27,940$19,030$46,970
2022$27,940$19,030$46,970

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps