N/S MAIN ST MT MORRIS
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S MAIN ST MT MORRIS
Tax ID #
20/ 09/ 260/ /
Acct#
20-000141
Owner
POWERS CHARLES E ET UX
Total Market Value
$51,690
Appraisal
$51,690
PID
26051
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,100$10,590$51,690
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,100$10,590$51,690

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWERS CHARLES E ET UX
Co-Owner
Address190 BONFILI LANE
MORGANTOWN, WV 26501
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 584/522
Sale Date02/19/2025
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POWERS CHARLES E ET UX$1 584/5222202/19/2025
CAREY JACOB S ET AL$85,000 573/37821102/19/2024
POWERS CHARLES E ET UX$0 572/11572110/31/2023
CHARLES E POWERS ET UX$60,000 517/32470908/30/2018
CLARK DAVID W ET UX$0 0640/0967 12/04/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost: $52,621
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$39,990
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FCPCarport 280 0
FGRGarage 392 0
FOPPorch, Open 442 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
   2,906 896

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5101

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage95
Depth150
Total Market Land$10,590
Appraised Value$10,590

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  120.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$41,100$10,590$51,690
2023$41,100$10,590$51,690
2022$41,100$10,590$51,690

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$41,100$10,590$51,690
2023$41,100$10,590$51,690
2022$41,100$10,590$51,690

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps