S/S SR 2003
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S SR 2003
Tax ID #
20/ 09/ 290/ /
Acct#
20-000020
Owner
MAYLE CANDACE L
Total Market Value
$23,830
Appraisal
$23,830
PID
26092
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,200$8,630$23,830
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,200$8,630$23,830

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYLE CANDACE L
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 343
MOUNT MORRIS , PA 15349
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 585/1818
Sale Date04/29/2025
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAYLE CANDACE L$1 585/18180204/29/2025
BAKER VERNON A ET UX$4,000 0051/0049 08/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $11,667
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$7,470
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
WDKWood Deck 216 0
   1,140 924

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4T
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,630
Appraised Value$8,630

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  650.00 S.F.$6,8301
SHD1SHED UTILITY  224.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,200$8,630$23,830
2023$15,200$8,630$23,830
2022$15,200$8,630$23,830

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,200$8,630$23,830
2023$15,200$8,630$23,830
2022$15,200$8,630$23,830

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps