N/S SR 2003
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S SR 2003
Tax ID #
20/ 09/ 295/ /
Acct#
20-000029
Owner
HENRY JAMES F
Total Market Value
$16,830
Appraisal
$16,830
PID
26098
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,760$12,070$16,830
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,760$12,070$16,830

Owner of Record
OwnerHENRY JAMES F
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 141
MT MORRIS, PA 15349
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0395/1098
Sale Date08/26/2008
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HENRY JAMES F$25,000 0395/1098 08/26/2008
LOUK CHAD EDWARD$25,000 0341/0869 04/06/2004
KING MACK B JR$20,000 0298/00050303/20/2004
KING MACK B JR ET AL$15,000 0062/0088 09/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 744
Replacement Cost: $11,144
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,460
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 744 744
FOPPorch, Open 128 0
   872 744

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4T
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage117
Depth166
Total Market Land$12,070
Appraised Value$12,070

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  120.00 S.F.$2101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,760$12,070$16,830
2023$4,760$12,070$16,830
2022$4,760$12,070$16,830

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,760$12,070$16,830
2023$4,760$12,070$16,830
2022$4,760$12,070$16,830

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps