N/E COR BAYARD AVE & 3RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/E COR BAYARD AVE & 3RD
Tax ID #
21/ 02/ 199/ /
Acct#
21-000367
Owner
WOTRING AARON M
Total Market Value
$7,870
Appraisal
$7,870
PID
26247
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,150$6,720$7,870
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,150$6,720$7,870

Owner of Record
OwnerWOTRING AARON M
Co-Owner
Address119 BAYARD AVENUE
RICES LANDING , PA 15357
Sale Price$89,000
Certificate
Book & Page 528/992
Sale Date08/06/2019
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOTRING AARON M$89,000 528/9920908/06/2019
JOBE BERTON P JR$0 0511/38810202/13/2018
JOBE BERTON P JR ET UX$45,000 0341/10099903/14/2006
BAILEY WAYNE R ET UX$40,092 0233/05399904/17/2001
BLASKO TODD A$0 0218/0699 05/02/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use CodeRE3V
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth140
Total Market Land$6,720
Appraised Value$6,720

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  728.00 S.F.$1,1501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,150$6,720$7,870
2023$1,150$6,720$7,870
2022$1,150$6,720$7,870

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,150$6,720$7,870
2023$1,150$6,720$7,870
2022$1,150$6,720$7,870

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps