N/W COR BAYARD AVE & L R
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/W COR BAYARD AVE & L R
Tax ID #
21/ 02/ 239/ /
Acct#
21-000415
Owner
HOSTETLER EDWARD E
Total Market Value
$39,220
Appraisal
$39,220
PID
26284
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,030$9,190$39,220
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,030$9,190$39,220

Owner of Record
OwnerHOSTETLER EDWARD E
Co-Owner
Address1142 CRUCIBLE RD
RICES LANDING, PA 15357
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0602/0761
Sale Date07/21/1975
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOSTETLER EDWARD E$0 0602/0761 07/21/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,668
Replacement Cost: $57,697
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$28,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,668 1,668
FOPPorch, Open 180 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 552 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   2,544 1,668

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6801
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage47
Depth144
Total Market Land$9,190
Appraised Value$9,190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAVPAVILION  200.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,030$9,190$39,220
2023$30,030$9,190$39,220
2022$30,030$9,190$39,220

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,030$9,190$39,220
2023$30,030$9,190$39,220
2022$30,030$9,190$39,220

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps