S/S BAYARD AVE LOTS 246 &
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S BAYARD AVE LOTS 246 &
Tax ID #
21/ 02/ 252/ /
Acct#
21-000016
Owner
CASSANDRA J MENHART ET CON
Total Market Value
$36,840
Appraisal
$36,840
PID
26297
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,400$10,440$36,840
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,400$10,440$36,840

Owner of Record
OwnerCASSANDRA J MENHART ET CON
Co-Owner
Address236 CRUCIBLE ROAD
RICES LANDING, PA 15357
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 517/1509
Sale Date08/17/2018
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASSANDRA J MENHART ET CON$0 517/15090208/17/2018
NICKLER ELIZABETH B ET CON$0 0549/0066 04/10/1968
NICKLER PAUL ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $52,291
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$26,150
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FOPPorch, Open 288 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 952 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 952 0
   3,248 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage60
Depth140
Total Market Land$10,440
Appraised Value$10,440

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$26,400$10,440$36,840
2023$26,400$10,440$36,840
2022$26,400$10,440$36,840

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$26,400$10,440$36,840
2023$26,400$10,440$36,840
2022$26,400$10,440$36,840

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps