E/S CARMICHAELS ST RICES
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S CARMICHAELS ST RICES
Tax ID #
21/ 02/ 289/ A/
Acct#
21-000489
Owner
SAESAN CARRIE A
Total Market Value
$45,120
Appraisal
$45,120
PID
26335
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,550$13,570$45,120
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,550$13,570$45,120

Owner of Record
OwnerSAESAN CARRIE A
Co-Owner
AddressWELLS FARGO
PO BOX 11701
NEWARK, NJ 07101
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0424/0687
Sale Date12/12/2009
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAESAN CARRIE A$75,000 0424/0687 12/12/2009
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$1,210 0413/03521205/29/2009
DEBERRY DONALD W ET UX$118,000 0374/0420 08/13/2007
SWAUGER CLARA V$0 0343/01800304/05/2006
SWAUGER WILLIAM E ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,868
Replacement Cost: $68,792
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$27,520
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 934 934
FUSUpper Story, Finished 934 934
FEPPorch, Enclosed 96 0
FOPPorch, Open 473 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 934 0
   3,371 1,868

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$4501
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage129
Depth190
Total Market Land$13,570
Appraised Value$13,570

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  720.00 S.F.$1,5101
FGR8GARAGE ADDN  216.00 SF$1,8401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,550$13,570$45,120
2023$26,380$13,570$39,950
2022$26,380$13,570$39,950

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,550$13,570$45,120
2023$26,380$13,570$39,950
2022$26,380$13,570$39,950

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps