N/S GUESMAN ALLEY RICES
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S GUESMAN ALLEY RICES
Tax ID #
21/ 03/ 183/ /
Acct#
21-000197
Owner
KORATICH ROBERT E JR
Total Market Value
$11,430
Appraisal
$11,430
PID
26474
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,130$10,300$11,430
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,130$10,300$11,430

Owner of Record
OwnerKORATICH ROBERT E JR
Co-Owner
Address645 HIGHWAY 51
MOUNTAIN HOME, ID 83647
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 556/1261
Sale Date04/25/2022
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KORATICH ROBERT E JR$1 556/12610204/25/2022
KORATICH PATRICIA H ET CON$0 0590/1114 02/01/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 684
Replacement Cost: $13,471
Building Percent Good: 8
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Minimum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minimum Ukn
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Type:Unknown
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:00
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 684 684
FOPPorch, Open 128 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 684 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 684 0
   2,180 684

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage60
Depth185
Total Market Land$10,300
Appraised Value$10,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  204.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,130$10,300$11,430
2023$1,130$10,300$11,430
2022$1,130$10,300$11,430

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,130$10,300$11,430
2023$1,130$10,300$11,430
2022$1,130$10,300$11,430

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps