N/S GUESMAN ALLEY RICES
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S GUESMAN ALLEY RICES
Tax ID #
21/ 03/ 184/ /
Acct#
21-000468
Owner
LITTON DANNY C SR
Total Market Value
$48,310
Appraisal
$48,310
PID
26475
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,500$9,810$48,310
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,500$9,810$48,310

Owner of Record
OwnerLITTON DANNY C SR
Co-Owner
Address106 BURKE ST
RICES LANDING, PA 15357
Sale Price$17,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0292/0994
Sale Date12/04/2003
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LITTON DANNY C SR$17,000 0292/0994 12/04/2003
DEPHILLIPS ROBERT M ET UX$10,000 0249/08909901/16/2002
HOFFMAN LINDA GUESMAN ET CON$1,978 0158/0888 07/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $37,278
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$37,280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FOPPorch, Open 168 0
   1,400 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3T
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage220
Depth185
Total Market Land$9,810
Appraised Value$9,810

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  144.00 S.F.$7201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$38,500$9,810$48,310
2023$38,500$9,810$48,310
2022$38,500$9,810$48,310

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$38,500$9,810$48,310
2023$38,500$9,810$48,310
2022$38,500$9,810$48,310

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps