N/W COR CARM ST & GUESMAN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/W COR CARM ST & GUESMAN
Tax ID #
21/ 03/ 197/ /
Acct#
21-000132
Owner
CHERNISKY CONNIE L ET AL
Total Market Value
$57,300
Appraisal
$57,300
PID
26490
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,020$11,280$57,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,020$11,280$57,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCHERNISKY CONNIE L ET AL
Co-Owner
AddressC/O TERRIE L TANNER
204 N WATER STREET
MASONTOWN, PA 15461
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 558/2834
Sale Date07/27/2022
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHERNISKY CONNIE L ET AL$1 558/28340207/27/2022
CHERNISKY GEORGE F ET UX$0 0540/03322210/28/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,940
Replacement Cost: $74,553
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$45,480
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 970 970
FUSUpper Story, Finished 970 970
FOPPorch, Open 294 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 970 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 704 0
   3,908 1,940

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$5401

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage80
Depth170
Total Market Land$11,280
Appraised Value$11,280

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$46,020$11,280$57,300
2023$46,020$11,280$57,300
2022$46,020$11,280$57,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$46,020$11,280$57,300
2023$46,020$11,280$57,300
2022$46,020$11,280$57,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps