N/S CARMICHAELS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S CARMICHAELS ST
Tax ID #
21/ 04/ 113/ /
Acct#
21-000244
Owner
BROWNING SUSAN
Total Market Value
$21,180
Appraisal
$21,180
PID
26520
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,070$6,110$21,180
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,070$6,110$21,180

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWNING SUSAN
Co-Owner
Address101 CARMICHAELS STREET
RICES LANDING, PA 15357
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 583/1437
Sale Date03/12/2025
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWNING SUSAN$90,000 583/14370903/12/2025
MICHAEL D WILSON ET UX$0 532/22070211/27/2019
WILSON MICHAEL D ET AL$62,499 0504/09670007/27/2017
MARLEN DEVELOPMENT LLC$9,000 0453/12959908/27/2012
KRONK JUNE D ET AL$0 0374/06089908/23/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 448
Replacement Cost: $33,052
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$14,870
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 448 448
FOPPorch, Open 56 0
FSTUtility, Finished 56 0
PFBPart. Fin. Bsmt. 448 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 56 0
   1,064 448

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage40
Depth104
Total Market Land$6,110
Appraised Value$6,110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,070$6,110$21,180
2023$15,070$6,110$21,180
2022$15,070$6,110$21,180

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,070$6,110$21,180
2023$15,070$6,110$21,180
2022$15,070$6,110$21,180

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps