N/S CARMICHAELS ST RICES
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S CARMICHAELS ST RICES
Tax ID #
21/ 04/ 119/ /
Acct#
21-000585
Owner
GILBERT HEATHER
Total Market Value
$24,640
Appraisal
$24,640
PID
26526
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,980$8,660$24,640
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,980$8,660$24,640

Owner of Record
OwnerGILBERT HEATHER
Co-Owner
Address269 YEAGER RD
SPRAGGS, PA 15362
Sale Price$4,188
Certificate
Book & Page 552/527
Sale Date12/07/2021
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GILBERT HEATHER$4,188 552/5270812/07/2021
ODGEN IRA L ET UX$19,500 0262/0881 09/02/2002
PEARCE DANIEL I ET UX$17,000 0242/0208 09/12/2001
YODERS MARY S$0 0197/0998 02/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 771
Replacement Cost: $39,577
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$15,830
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 771 771
FOPPorch, Open 168 0
STPStoop 56 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 528 0
   1,523 771

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage83
Depth151
Total Market Land$8,660
Appraised Value$8,660

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,980$8,660$24,640
2023$15,980$8,660$24,640
2022$15,980$8,660$24,640

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,980$8,660$24,640
2023$15,980$8,660$24,640
2022$15,980$8,660$24,640

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps