S/S HIGH ST UNNUMBERED
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S HIGH ST UNNUMBERED
Tax ID #
21/ 04/ 137/ /
Acct#
21-000554
Owner
BABICH INGA A
Total Market Value
$31,070
Appraisal
$31,070
PID
26543
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,510$6,560$31,070
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,510$6,560$31,070

Owner of Record
OwnerBABICH INGA A
Co-Owner
Address119 HIGH STREET
RICES LANDING , PA 15357
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 578/2298
Sale Date08/23/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BABICH INGA A $235,000 578/22980008/23/2024
MARTIN ALLAN J ET AL$80,000 0292/0928 12/03/2003
CONTI JODY A$23,000 0183/0101 03/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,574
Replacement Cost: $60,897
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,360
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 804 804
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
BAYBay Window 21 2
FOPPorch, Open 219 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   2,580 1,574

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage60
Depth128
Total Market Land$6,560
Appraised Value$6,560

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  768.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,510$6,560$31,070
2023$24,510$6,560$31,070
2022$24,510$6,560$31,070

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,510$6,560$31,070
2023$24,510$6,560$31,070
2022$24,510$6,560$31,070

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps