LOT 40 BEHLING PLAN RICES
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
LOT 40 BEHLING PLAN RICES
Tax ID #
21/ 04/ 196/ /
Acct#
21-000533
Owner
CAIN ROBERT M
Total Market Value
$8,840
Appraisal
$8,840
PID
26601
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,560$7,280$8,840
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,560$7,280$8,840

Owner of Record
OwnerCAIN ROBERT M
Co-Owner
Address362 KENNEDY ROAD
CHARLERIO , PA 15022
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 544/1540
Sale Date02/24/2021
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAIN ROBERT M$25,000 544/15400902/24/2021
BLAIR RAYMOND F JR ET UX$0 0069/0853 07/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use CodeRE3V
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage40
Depth130
Total Market Land$7,280
Appraised Value$7,280

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  988.00 S.F.$1,5601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,560$7,280$8,840
2023$1,560$7,280$8,840
2022$1,560$7,280$8,840

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,560$7,280$8,840
2023$1,560$7,280$8,840
2022$1,560$7,280$8,840

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps