N/S MAIN ST LOTS 2 & 3
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S MAIN ST LOTS 2 & 3
Tax ID #
21/ 05/ 111/ /
Acct#
21-020011
Owner
RICES LANDING BORO
Total Market Value
$85,240
Appraisal
$85,240
PID
26629
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,750$18,490$85,240
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,750$18,490$85,240

Owner of Record
OwnerRICES LANDING BORO
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 185
RICES LANDING, PA 15357
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0235/0247
Sale Date05/17/2001
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RICES LANDING BORO$0 0235/0247 05/17/2001
GOVERNMENT PROPERTY$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 1,699
Replacement Cost: $71,314
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$34,230
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Parquet/hardwo
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 867 867
FUSUpper Story, Finished 832 832
FOPPorch, Open 179 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 867 0
   2,745 1,699

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeTF0R
DescriptionTAX FREE MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.72
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$18,490
Appraised Value$18,490

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$66,750$18,490$85,240
2023$66,750$18,490$85,240
2022$66,750$18,490$85,240

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$66,750$18,490$85,240
2023$66,750$18,490$85,240
2022$66,750$18,490$85,240

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps