S/S HIGH ST PT LOTS 3-4
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S HIGH ST PT LOTS 3-4
Tax ID #
21/ 05/ 156/ /
Acct#
21-000214
Owner
MEESE GARY R ET UX
Total Market Value
$62,980
Appraisal
$62,980
PID
26678
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,910$7,070$62,980
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,910$7,070$62,980

Owner of Record
OwnerMEESE GARY R ET UX
Co-Owner
Address104 WALNUT AVE
RICES LANDING, PA 15357
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0133/0087
Sale Date08/29/1994
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEESE GARY R ET UX$0 0133/0087 08/29/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 3,659
Replacement Cost: $109,559
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$54,780
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2Asbest Shingle
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,081 2,081
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,578 1,578
FOPPorch, Open 447 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,773 0
   5,879 3,659

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX9.00 UNITS$1,1301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage59
Depth85
Total Market Land$7,070
Appraised Value$7,070

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$55,910$7,070$62,980
2023$55,910$7,070$62,980
2022$55,910$7,070$62,980

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$55,910$7,070$62,980
2023$55,910$7,070$62,980
2022$55,910$7,070$62,980

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps