S/S HOGE AVE LOT 13 & PT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S HOGE AVE LOT 13 & PT
Tax ID #
21/ 05/ 173/ /
Acct#
21-000040
Owner
LARKIN KRYSTL L
Total Market Value
$42,270
Appraisal
$42,270
PID
26689
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,180$5,090$42,270
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,180$5,090$42,270

Owner of Record
OwnerLARKIN KRYSTL L
Co-Owner
Address100 HOGE AVENUE
RICES LANDING, PA 15357
Sale Price$249,000
Certificate
Book & Page 558/3636
Sale Date07/25/2022
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LARKIN KRYSTL L$249,000 558/36360907/25/2022
LEWIS SHANNON R$122,500 0451/04839905/24/2012
DUKATE JOHN E ET UX$0 0626/0870 04/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,475
Replacement Cost: $57,171
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$36,590
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,072 1,072
FHSHalf Story, Finished 672 403
FOPPorch, Open 114 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,072 0
WDKWood Deck 176 0
   3,106 1,475

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$5901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood021
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage80
Depth80
Total Market Land$5,090
Appraised Value$5,090

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$37,180$5,090$42,270
2023$37,180$5,090$42,270
2022$37,180$5,090$42,270

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$37,180$5,090$42,270
2023$37,180$5,090$42,270
2022$37,180$5,090$42,270

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps