AT INTER OF T 310 & 579
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
AT INTER OF T 310 & 579
Tax ID #
22/ 02/ 111/ /
Acct#
22-000028
Owner
CROW FARM FAMILY LTD PARTNERSHIP
Total Market Value
$33,210
Appraisal
$41,140
PID
26764
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,130$32,010$41,140
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,130$24,080$33,210

Owner of Record
OwnerCROW FARM FAMILY LTD PARTNERSHIP
Co-Owner
Address484 CROWS ROCK ROAD
WEST FINLEY, PA 15377
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0471/2876
Sale Date08/11/2014
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CROW FARM FAMILY LTD PARTNERSHIP$0 0471/28760208/11/2014
CROW ROBERT M$16,249 0157/0982 06/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 648
Replacement Cost: $6,663
Building Percent Good: 29
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,930
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minimum Ukn
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 648 648
   648 648

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1VT
DescriptionV H YIELD MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood22
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)108.33
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$24,080
Appraised Value$32,010

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB1CABIN MINIMAL  480.00 S.F.$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$9,130$32,010$41,140
2023$9,130$32,010$41,140
2022$9,130$32,010$41,140

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$9,130$24,080$33,210
2023$9,130$24,080$33,210
2022$9,130$24,080$33,210

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps