ON SR 3001
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 3001
Tax ID #
22/ 02/ 117/ /
Acct#
22-000155
Owner
WHITLATCH CRAIG W
Total Market Value
$188,610
Appraisal
$188,610
PID
26769
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,010$4,600$188,610
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,010$4,600$188,610

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITLATCH CRAIG W
Co-Owner
Address312 FAIRVIEW CHURCH ROAD
GRAYSVILLE, PA 15337
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 557/1056
Sale Date06/09/2022
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITLATCH CRAIG W$1 557/10560206/09/2022
WHITLATCH CRAIG W ET UX$0 0370/13540306/29/2007
WHITLATCH CHARLES E ET UX$75,000 0039/0010 07/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,332
Replacement Cost: $108,691
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2Brick on wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plstr/Drywall
Interior Flr 1Parquet/hardwo
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,332 1,332
BGRBasement Garage 483 0
FOPPorch, Open 336 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 750 0
   2,901 1,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood22
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.08
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$4,600
Appraised Value$4,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE/SHOP  361.00 S.F.$1,2601
BRN3BARN FLAT  900.00 S.F.$2,0301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,010$4,600$188,610
2023$184,010$4,600$188,610
2022$184,010$4,600$188,610

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,010$4,600$188,610
2023$184,010$4,600$188,610
2022$184,010$4,600$188,610

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps