S OF SR 4003
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S OF SR 4003
Tax ID #
22/ 02/ 123/ /
Acct#
22-000039
Owner
PARSON TINA M
Total Market Value
$51,940
Appraisal
$72,080
PID
26776
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,520$56,560$72,080
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,520$36,420$51,940

Owner of Record
OwnerPARSON TINA M
Co-Owner
Address325 WHEELING CREEK ROAD
WIND RIDGE, PA 15380
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 579/4124
Sale Date10/17/2024
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARSON TINA M $1 579/41240210/17/2024
SCHERICH RODNEY E$400,000 527/20550907/12/2019
BARNEY RICHARD E ET UX$0 527/20502106/14/2019
BARNEY RICHARD E ET UX$25,000 0137/0106 12/29/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $51,224
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$15,370
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FEPPorch, Enclosed 84 0
FOPPorch, Open 308 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 840 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
   2,912 840

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood22
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)143.05
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$36,420
Appraised Value$56,560

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN3BARN FLAT  800.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,520$56,560$72,080
2023$15,520$56,560$72,080
2022$15,520$56,560$72,080

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,520$36,420$51,940
2023$15,520$36,420$51,940
2022$15,520$36,420$51,940

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps