GREENE COUNTY,PA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
ON LR 30122
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
ON LR 30122
Tax ID #
22/ 03/ 108/ /
Acct#
22-000679
Owner
CNX LAND LLC
Total Market Value
$48,940
Appraisal
$82,150
PID
26808
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$43,110
$39,040
$82,150
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$43,110
$5,830
$48,940
Owner of Record
Owner
CNX LAND LLC
Co-Owner
Address
1000 CONSOL ENERGY DRIVE
SUITE 400
CANONSBURG, PA 15317
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
480/2325
Sale Date
05/22/2015
Instrument
22
CNX LAND LLC
$0
480/2325
22
05/22/2015
CONSOL PENNSYLVANIA COAL CO
$240,000
0338/1195
20
01/13/2006
WHITLATCH WILLIAM F ET UX
$0
/0
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1978
Living Area:
924
Replacement Cost:
$12,932
Building Percent Good:
59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$7,440
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Med Pitch
Roof Cover
Metal/Tin
Interior Wall 1
Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Panel
Interior Flr 1
Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Central
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
First Floor
924
924
WDK
Wood Deck
96
0
1,020
924
XTRA PLUMB FIX
2.00 UNITS
$300
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
4HT
Description
4 HI YLD MDL-02
Zone
Neighborhood
22
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
115.54
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$5,830
Appraised Value
$39,040
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED UTILITY
192.00 S.F.
$240
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$43,110
$39,040
$82,150
2023
$43,110
$39,040
$82,150
2022
$43,110
$39,040
$82,150
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$43,110
$5,830
$48,940
2023
$43,110
$5,830
$48,940
2022
$43,110
$5,830
$48,940
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps