ON SR 3001
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 3001
Tax ID #
22/ 03/ 119/ A/
Acct#
22-075633
Owner
SKELLEY RANDAL H
Total Market Value
$209,200
Appraisal
$209,200
PID
26830
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,500$36,700$209,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,500$36,700$209,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSKELLEY RANDAL H
Co-Owner
Address509 WHEELING CREEK RD
WIND RIDGE , PA 15380
Sale Price$92,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0210/1228
Sale Date11/01/1999
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SKELLEY RANDAL H$92,000 0210/1228 11/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,382
Replacement Cost: $127,713
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,710
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Log Home
ModelResidential
Grade:A+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Log
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Parquet/hardwo
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FATAttic, Finished 1,152 230
AGAAttached Garage 576 0
EBYEnclosed Breezeway 100 0
FOPPorch, Open 1,400 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,152 0
   5,532 1,382

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood22
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)131.12
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$36,700
Appraised Value$36,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN9BANK BARN  900.00 SF$01
LNTLEAN-TO  864.00 S.F.$01
CRIBCRIB  432.00 SF$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  120.00 S.F.$01
BRN8BARN POLE  3200.00 S.F.$27,2001
LNTLEAN-TO  1280.00 S.F.$3,8401
BRN8BARN POLE  1500.00 S.F.$12,7501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,500$36,700$209,200
2023$172,500$36,700$209,200
2022$172,500$36,700$209,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,500$36,700$209,200
2023$172,500$36,700$209,200
2022$172,500$36,700$209,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps