ON SR 3001
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 3001
Tax ID #
22/ 03/ 119/ B/
Acct#
22-075634
Owner
TEMPLE MICHAEL JOSEPH ET UX
Total Market Value
$20,710
Appraisal
$20,710
PID
26831
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,210$5,500$20,710
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,210$5,500$20,710

Owner of Record
OwnerTEMPLE MICHAEL JOSEPH ET UX
Co-Owner
Address511 & 515 WHEELING CREEK ROAD
WIND RIDGE, PA 15380
Sale Price$32,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0472/0270
Sale Date08/15/2014
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TEMPLE MICHAEL JOSEPH ET UX$32,000 0472/02700908/15/2014
O DONNELL BRIAN K$49,500 0357/10769911/10/2006
HERRMAN DAVID A SR ET UX$0 0164/1052 10/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 848
Replacement Cost: $19,115
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$14,150
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Seasonal
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 848 848
   848 848

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood22
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$5,500
Appraised Value$5,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  180.00 S.F.$2301
LNTLEAN-TO  260.00 S.F.$2001
LNTLEAN-TO  135.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,210$5,500$20,710
2023$15,210$5,500$20,710
2022$15,210$5,500$20,710

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,210$5,500$20,710
2023$15,210$5,500$20,710
2022$15,210$5,500$20,710

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps