ON T-311
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T-311
Tax ID #
22/ 04/ 107/ /
Acct#
22-000301
Owner
DRAVES WILLIAM J
Total Market Value
$133,080
Appraisal
$133,080
PID
26895
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,410$80,670$133,080
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,410$80,670$133,080

Owner of Record
OwnerDRAVES WILLIAM J
Co-Owner
Address149-49 9TH AVE
WHITESTONE, NY 11357
Sale Price$87,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0111/1327
Sale Date02/01/1993
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DRAVES WILLIAM J$87,000 0111/13272202/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,336
Replacement Cost: $80,780
Building Percent Good: 34
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$29,130
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverRolled Compo
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,088 1,088
FEPPorch, Enclosed 160 0
FOPPorch, Open 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,088 0
   3,784 2,336

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood22
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)244.65
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$80,670
Appraised Value$80,670

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$52,410$80,670$133,080
2023$52,410$80,670$133,080
2022$52,410$80,670$133,080

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$52,410$80,670$133,080
2023$52,410$80,670$133,080
2022$52,410$80,670$133,080

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps