SR 3001 ALEPPO ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 3001 ALEPPO ROAD
Tax ID #
22/ 04/ 129/ F/
Acct#
22-081914
Owner
FLYNN MALOY RENTALS LLC
Total Market Value
$61,190
Appraisal
$67,600
PID
26941
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,560$8,040$67,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,560$1,630$61,190

Owner of Record
OwnerFLYNN MALOY RENTALS LLC
Co-Owner
Address137 FIRETOWER ROAD
CONNELLSVILLE, PA 15425
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 516/669
Sale Date07/02/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLYNN MALOY RENTALS LLC$60,000 516/6690007/02/2018
CNX LAND LLC $0 480/23252205/22/2015
CONSOL PENNSYLVANIA COAL CO LLC$358,000 0415/02642007/29/2009
POSTLETHWAITE ROBERT T ET UX$0 0171/0766 06/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,088
Replacement Cost: $69,257
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$59,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Log Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Minimum Ukn
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Unknown
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
FUSUpper Story, Finished 720 720
   2,088 2,088

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code4MR
Description4 MID YLD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood22
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.08
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,630
Appraised Value$8,040

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$59,560$8,040$67,600
2023$59,560$8,040$67,600
2022$59,560$8,040$67,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$59,560$1,630$61,190
2023$59,560$1,630$61,190
2022$59,560$1,630$61,190

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps