INTER SR 4007 & T-348
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
INTER SR 4007 & T-348
Tax ID #
22/ 05/ 122/ /
Acct#
22-000002
Owner
COMMONWEALTH OF PENNA
Total Market Value
$346,190
Appraisal
$346,190
PID
26971
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,940$316,250$346,190
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,940$316,250$346,190

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMMONWEALTH OF PENNA
Co-Owner
AddressPA GAME COMMISSION
2001 ELMERTON AVENUE
HARRISBURG, PA 17110
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 515/3360
Sale Date06/18/2018
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COMMONWEALTH OF PENNA $0 515/33602206/18/2018
CONSOL PA COAL CO$100,000 0074/0609 01/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1893
Living Area: 1,681
Replacement Cost: $63,849
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$25,540
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,025 1,025
FUSUpper Story, Finished 656 656
FEPPorch, Enclosed 200 0
FOPPorch, Open 144 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 656 0
   2,681 1,681

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$4501
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeT10R
DescriptionPA LANDS MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood22
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)184.8
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$316,250
Appraised Value$316,250

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN 1ST  1380.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,940$316,250$346,190
2023$29,940$316,250$346,190
2022$29,940$316,250$346,190

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,940$316,250$346,190
2023$29,940$316,250$346,190
2022$29,940$316,250$346,190

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps