WEST OF T 346
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
WEST OF T 346
Tax ID #
22/ 06/ 103/ /
Acct#
22-000536
Owner
CNX LAND LLC
Total Market Value
$121,370
Appraisal
$132,780
PID
26995
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,560$48,220$132,780
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,560$36,810$121,370

Owner of Record
OwnerCNX LAND LLC
Co-Owner
Address1000 CONSOL ENERGY DRIVE
SUITE 400
CANONSBURG, PA 15317
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 480/2325
Sale Date05/22/2015
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CNX LAND LLC $0 480/23252205/22/2015
CONSOL PA COAL CO$0 0311/00052009/13/2004
CONSOL PA COAL CO$215,000 0095/0083 11/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 1,508
Replacement Cost: $65,001
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$51,780
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 754 754
FUSUpper Story, Finished 754 754
FEPPorch, Enclosed 50 0
FOPPorch, Open 132 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 754 0
   2,444 1,508

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$8301
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5501

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood22
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)131.4
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$36,810
Appraised Value$48,220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BTH1BATH HSE  280.00 S.F.$5601
SHD1SHED UTILITY  144.00 S.F.$5801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,560$48,220$132,780
2023$84,560$48,220$132,780
2022$84,560$48,220$132,780

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,560$36,810$121,370
2023$84,560$36,810$121,370
2022$84,560$36,810$121,370

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps