GREENE COUNTY,PA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
W/S T-346
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
W/S T-346
Tax ID #
22/ 06/ 114/ C/
Acct#
22-072295
Owner
COMMONWEATH OF PENN
Total Market Value
$62,800
Appraisal
$62,800
PID
27009
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$31,370
$31,430
$62,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$31,370
$31,430
$62,800
Owner of Record
Owner
COMMONWEATH OF PENN
Co-Owner
Address
PA GAME COMMISSION
2001 ELMERTON AVENUE
HARRISBURG, PA 17110
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
515/3388
Sale Date
06/25/2018
Instrument
22
COMMONWEATH OF PENN
$0
515/3388
22
06/25/2018
CNX LAND LLC
$0
480/2325
22
05/22/2015
CONSOL PENNSYLVANIA COAL CO
$219,000
0329/1093
20
08/16/2005
CHAMBERS ROBERT
$0
0286/1160
03
08/29/2003
CHAMBERS ROBERT E ET UX
$6,000
0050/1010
09/01/1987
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1983
Living Area:
924
Replacement Cost:
$19,874
Building Percent Good:
55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$7,180
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:
Flat
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1
Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
First Floor
924
924
FOP
Porch, Open
160
0
1,084
924
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
T10R
Description
PA LANDS MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
22
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.5
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$31,430
Appraised Value
$31,430
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
2304.00 S.F.
$24,190
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$31,370
$31,430
$62,800
2023
$31,370
$31,430
$62,800
2022
$31,370
$31,430
$62,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$31,370
$31,430
$62,800
2023
$31,370
$31,430
$62,800
2022
$31,370
$31,430
$62,800
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps