ON L R 30034
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON L R 30034
Tax ID #
22/ 06/ 115/ /
Acct#
22-000605
Owner
CONSOL PENNSYLVANIA COAL CO
Total Market Value
$32,540
Appraisal
$32,540
PID
27011
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,310$8,230$32,540
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,310$8,230$32,540

Owner of Record
OwnerCONSOL PENNSYLVANIA COAL CO
Co-OwnerC/O CNX LAND - PROPERTY TAX
Address275 TECHNOLOGY DRIVE
SUITE 101
CANONSBURG, PA 15317
Sale Price$750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0327/0732
Sale Date07/21/2005
Instrument20

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONSOL PENNSYLVANIA COAL CO$750,000 0327/07322007/21/2005
SHEARER RONALD L ET UX$10,200 0178/0703 11/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,276
Replacement Cost: $69,299
Building Percent Good: 34
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$23,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,276 1,276
CWLCrawlspace 1,276 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open 488 0
   3,524 1,276

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1401
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood22
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.07
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,230
Appraised Value$8,230

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BTH1BATH HSE  143.00 S.F.$2901
PLTPOULTRY HSE  180.00 SF$2301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,310$8,230$32,540
2023$24,310$8,230$32,540
2022$24,310$8,230$32,540

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,310$8,230$32,540
2023$24,310$8,230$32,540
2022$24,310$8,230$32,540

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps