N/S LR 30032
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S LR 30032
Tax ID #
22/ 06/ 144/ /
Acct#
22-000014
Owner
WELLING JANET E
Total Market Value
$14,210
Appraisal
$14,210
PID
27050
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,900$5,310$14,210
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,900$5,310$14,210

Owner of Record
OwnerWELLING JANET E
Co-Owner
Address531 CRABAPPLE RD
WIND RIDGE, PA 15380
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0433/1600
Sale Date09/09/2010
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WELLING JANET E$0 0433/16000309/09/2010
BYERS IRENE$0 0674/0524 05/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,116
Replacement Cost: $14,770
Building Percent Good: 49
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$7,240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
FOPPorch, Open 200 0
   1,316 1,116

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE2T
DescriptionRES. LBT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood22
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.67
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$5,310
Appraised Value$5,310

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  624.00 S.F.$1,3101
SHD1SHED UTILITY  156.00 S.F.$1601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$8,900$5,310$14,210
2023$8,900$5,310$14,210
2022$8,900$5,310$14,210

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$8,900$5,310$14,210
2023$8,900$5,310$14,210
2022$8,900$5,310$14,210

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps